Board Members

 

Aydin Karimov

SPE Azerbaijan Chairman

Country Managing Director for Azerbaijan and Georgia at Schlumberger

Aleksandra Khramtseva

SPE Azerbaijan Section Director

Well Integrity Discipline Leader, Baker Hughes

 

Program Committee


Saeed Molavi

Program Committee Chairperson

RMC&Completions Project Manager, Schlumberger

 

Elnura Alizade

Program Committee Member

Completions Field Engineer, Schlumberger 

 

 

Irfan Kurawle

Program Committee Member

Senior Cementing DECS Engineer, Schlumberger

Teyrun Gahramanov

Program Committee Member

Business Development Lead for Completion Tools, Halliburton

 

Sanan Aliyev

Program Committee Member

Directional Driller, Halliburton

Narmin Abbasli

Program Committee Member

Reservoir Engineer, BP

 

    Ali Naghiyev

    Program Committee Member

 

    Elshan Rzayev

    Program Committee Member

    Petrophysics Discipline Lead     for AGT region, BP

 

Young Professionals


     Murad Hasanov 

Young Professional Chairperson

Field Engineer, Baker Hughes

Orkhan Khankishiyev 

Student Chapter Liason

Wellsite Geologist, Socar AQS

 

      Zohra Haji-zada 

Young Talents Program Lead,

Geoscience Challenger, BP

Ilkin Safarli

Student Mentor, WES Lead

 

 

     Tural Naghibayli

Student Mentor, WES 

SD II Well Site Leader, BP

Aysel Kazimova

Student Mentor, WES 

Drilling Engineer, BP

 

Javid Ibrahimli

Student Mentor, WES

Drilling Engineer, BP

    Nijat Mammadov

Young Professional Member

Maintenance Coordinator, SOCAR AQS

 

Jala Jabiyeva

Young Professional Member

Ravana Karimova

    Student Mentor, Young Talents

    Completion Engineer, BP

 

Khalig Ahmadov

    Student Mentor, Young Talents

    Petroleum Engineer, BP

Tural Heydarov

    Student Mentor, Young Talents

    Drilling Fluids Engineer, Haliiburton

 

Rufat Mirzayev

    Student Mentor, Young Talents

    Reservoir Geologist, JOCAP

  Zohrab Javad-zadeh

  Young Professional Member

    Production Technician, BP

 

 

 

Research and Science


Jabbar Bayramov

Research and Science Chairperson

Reservoir Engineer, BP

Rizvan Ramazanov

Research and Science Lead

Petrophyscist, BP

 

Javid Babayev

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, BP

Parviz Allahverdiyev

Research and Science Lead

Petroleum Engineer, BP

 

Farid Gurbanov

Research and Science Lead

Petrophysicist, BP

 

Vugar Bayramov

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, Azneft PU (SOCAR)

 

Masail Guliyev

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, BP

 

Kamran Abbasov

Research and Science Mentor

Geophysicist, BP                                           

 

   Ahad Pashayev

    Research and Science Lead

 

   Turan Eminbeyli

      Research and Science Lead

Lead Geologist, Saudi Aramco

 

 

  Izzat Shahsenov

   Research and Science Lead

  Lead Researcher, eiLink R&D

 

    Shahriyar Alkhasli

Research and Science Lead

Lead Researcher, eiLink R&D

 

 

 

 

Communications

Aynura Ismayilova

Communications Chairperson

Reservoir Engineer, Schlumberger

Murad Suleymanli

Communications Officer

Project Coordinator, GeoEngineering LTD

 

Farida Ismayilova

Communications Officer

Drilling Geohazards Specialist, BP

 

Khadija Mammadova

Communications Officer

Engineer, BP

 

 

Sophia Shubina

Communications Officer

    Well Services Field Engineer, Schlumberger 

 

Aygun Dadasheva  

Communications Officer

ATP, Halliburton

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault
powered by social2s