Board Members

 

Aydin Karimov

SPE Azerbaijan Chairman

Country Managing Director for Azerbaijan and Georgia at Schlumberger

Ali Naghiyev

SPE Azerbaijan Section Director

 

 

 

 

Program Committee


Islam Isgenderov

Program Committee Chairperson

Cement Technical and Sales Support Manager, Schlumberger

Darrell Lancaster

Program Committee Member

Senior Area Manager Caspian West, Halliburton

 

Elshan Rzayev

Past Chairperson

Fieldwide Reservoir Characterization Team Leader, BP

Teyrun Gahramanov

Program Committee Member

Business Development Lead for Completion Tools, Halliburton

 

Gumru Muradova

Program Committee Member

Fluids Specialist, BP

Irfan Kurawle

Program Committee Member

Senior Cementing DECS Engineer, Schlumberger

 

Sanan Aliyev

Program Committee Member

Directional Driller, Halliburton

Narmin Abbasli

Program Committee Member

Reservoir Engineer, BP

 

    

 

 

 

Young Professionals


Aleksandra Khramtseva

Young Professional Chairperson

Geoscientist, Baker Hughes, a GE company

Aysel Kazimova

Well Engineering School Coordinator

Drilling Engineerm, BP

 

Akram Miriyev

Well Engineering School Coordinator

Drilling Engineer, BP

Fidan Selim-zade

Young Talents Program Chairperson

Reservoir Engineer, BP

 

Aynura Ismayilova

Young Professional Member

Reservoir Engineer, Schlumberger

Murad Hasanov

Student Chapter Liaison

Operations Engineer, Saipem

 

Fuad Jannatov

Young Professional Member

New Technologies and Technical Limit Engineer, SOCAR AQS

Rashid Salmanov

Young Professional Member

Offshore Lab Chemist, Intertek

 

Nijat Mammadov

Young Professional Member

Maintenance Coordinator, SOCAR AQS

    

 

 

 

Research and Science


Jabbar Bayramov

Research and Science Chairperson

Reservoir Engineer, BP

Rizvan Ramazanov

Research Facilitator

Formation and Reservoir Solutions Adviser, Halliburton

 

Javid Babayev

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, BP

Parviz Allahverdiyev

Research and Science Lead

Petroleum Engineer, BP

 

Turan Eminbeyli

Research and Science Lead

Geologist, BP

 

Vugar Bayramov

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, Azneft PU (SOCAR)

 

Masail Guliyev

Research and Science Lead

Reservoir Engineer, BP

 

Kamran Abbasov

Research and Science Mentor

Geophysicist, BP

 

 

 

Public Relations


Khatira Mikayilova

Public Relations Chairperson

Materials Control Supervisor, Halliburton

 

Vagif Suleymanov

Public Relations Officer

Lab Chemist, Caspian Environmental Laboratory

 

Farida Ismayilova

Quality Control Coordinator

Drilling Geohazards Specialist, BP

Tahmina Mirzayeva

Social Media Publishing Officer

Drilling Engineer, SOCAR

 

 

Arif Suleymanov

Website Designer

Lab Chemist, Baku Modern Education Complex

Tarana Nasibova

Social Media Publishing Officer

Drilling Engineer, SOCAR

 

 

 

SPE Azerbaijan Student Mentors


Khalig Ahmadov

YT Mentor

Petroleum Engineer, BP

 

Adil Ibrahimov

YT Mentor

Subsea Wells Engineer, BP

 

Nargiz Dadashova

YT Mentor

Geologist, BP

 

Kamran Alasgarov

YT Mentor

Rig Intake Engineer, Total E&P Absheron B.V.

 

Rahim Rzazade

YT Mentor

Geologist, Equinor

 

Tural Heydarov

YT Mentor

Drilling Fluids Engineer,Haliiburton

 

 
0
0
0
s2sdefault
powered by social2s